Championnat |
Lieu |
Athlète |
Naissance |
Âge |
Club |
Temps |
1920 |
Paris Bassin Niclausse |
Paul Vasseur |
|
|
CN Nice |
6 min 23 s 6 |
1921 |
Strasbourg |
Marcel Pernot |
|
|
Libellule de Paris |
6 min 24 s 0 |
1922 |
Tourcoing |
Henri Padou |
|
|
EN Tourcoing |
5 min 56 s 0 |
1923 |
Arras |
Henri Padou |
|
|
EN Tourcoing |
6 min 10 s 6 |
1924 |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
|
1925 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Henri Padou |
|
|
EN Tourcoing |
5 min 43 s 0 |
1926 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Albert Vandeplancke |
|
|
EN Tourcoing |
5 min 49 s 0 |
1927 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
18 |
SCUF |
5 min 34 s 2 |
1928 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Albert Vandeplancke |
|
|
EN Tourcoing |
5 min 23 s 0 RF |
1929 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
20 |
SCUF |
5 min 02 s 6 |
1930 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
21 |
SCUF |
5 min 06 s 2 |
1931 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
22 |
individuel |
5 min 07 s 6 |
1932 |
Marseille Chevalier Roze Sport (25 m) |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
23 |
individuel |
4 min 50 s 8 |
1933 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
24 |
CN Paris |
5 min 01 s 6 |
1934 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
25 |
CN Paris |
4 min 58 s 0 |
1935 |
Bordeaux |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
25 |
CN Paris |
5 min 12 s 4 |
1936 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Taris |
1909 |
27 |
CN Paris |
4 min 59 s 5 |
1937 |
Paris Les tourelles |
René Cavalero |
|
|
CN Paris |
5 min 11 s 6 |
1938 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Christian Talli |
|
|
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 03 s 0 |
1939 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Christian Talli |
|
|
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 08 s 8 |
1940 |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
|
1941 |
Toulouse |
Roland Pallard |
|
|
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 14 s 6 |
1942 |
Villeurbanne |
Alfred Nakache |
1915 |
27 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 10 s 2 |
1943 |
Toulouse
Paris Les tourelles |
Tony Hatot |
|
|
RCF |
5 min 14 s 4 |
1944 |
Paris Les tourelles
Tourcoing
Toulouse
Bordeaux |
Roger Le Morvan |
|
|
CN Paris |
5 min 24 s 0 |
1945 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Alex Jany |
1929 |
16 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 09 s 5 |
1946 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jehan Vallerey |
|
|
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 09 s 2 |
1947 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Alex Jany |
1929 |
18 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 01 s 4 |
1948 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Alex Jany |
1929 |
19 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
5 min 00 s 4 |
1949 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Alex Jany |
1929 |
20 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
4 min 52 s 6 |
1950 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Boiteux |
1933 |
17 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
4 min 49 s 8 |
1951 |
Bordeaux |
Jean Boiteux |
1933 |
18 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
4 min 41 s 2 |
1952 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Boiteux |
1933 |
19 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
4 min 51 s 8 |
1953 |
Dijon |
Jo Bernardo |
|
|
RCF |
4 min 55 s 0 |
1954 |
Paris Les tourelles |
Jean Boiteux |
1933 |
21 |
Dauphins du TOEC |
4 min 50 s 1 |
1955 |
Bellerive-sur-Allier |
Guy Montserret |
|
|
UNI Constantine |
4 min 42 s 4 |
1956 |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Jean Boiteux |
1933 |
23 |
JUS Oran |
4 min 41 s 7 |
1957 |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Guy Montserret |
|
|
UNI Constantine |
4 min 43 s 0 |
1958 |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Jean Boiteux |
1933 |
25 |
G. de Bordeaux |
4 min 41 s 8 |
1959 |
Alger |
Guy Montserret |
|
|
Bridja S Alger |
4 min 34 s 2 |
1960 |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Jean-Pascal Curtillet |
|
|
Bridja S Alger |
4 min 40 s 2 |
1961 hiver |
Paris Piscine de Pontoise (33 s 33 m) |
Jean-Pascal Curtillet |
|
|
Bridja S Alger |
4 min 45 s 5 |
1961 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Guy Montserret |
|
|
Bridja S Alger |
4 min 38 s 9 |
1962 hiver |
Nancy |
Robert Christophe |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 49 s 5 |
1962 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Jean-Pascal Curtillet |
|
|
Bridja S Alger |
4 min 38 s 4 |
1963 hiver |
Marseille Piscine Vallier (25 m) |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
1963 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Jean Pommat |
|
|
Stade français |
4 min 32 s 1 |
1964 hiver |
Marseille Piscine Vallier (25 m) |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
1964 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Francis Luyce |
|
|
Dunkerque Natation |
4 min 25 s 5 RF |
1965 hiver |
Marseille Piscine Vallier (25 m) |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
1965 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Francis Luyce |
|
|
Dunkerque Natation |
4 min 23 s 7 |
1966 hiver |
Le Mans (25 m) |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
1966 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Alain Mosconi |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 24 s 0 |
1967 hiver |
Caen (25 m) |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
1967 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Alain Mosconi |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 16 s 4 |
1968 hiver |
Montreuil |
non disputé |
|
|
|
|
1968 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Jean-François Ravelinghien |
|
|
Stade français |
4 min 20 s 2 |
1969 hiver |
Toulouse |
Francis Luyce |
|
|
Dunkerque Natation |
4 min 18 s 8 |
1969 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
François Vigorito |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 17 s 6 |
1970 hiver |
Aix-en-Provence |
Gérard Letast |
|
|
SA Verdun |
4 min 18 s 9 |
1970 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Alain Mosconi |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 19 s 4 |
1971 hiver |
Montreuil |
Gérard Letast |
|
|
SA Verdun |
4 min 17 s 5 |
1971 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Alain Mosconi |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 16 s 9 |
1972 hiver |
Rouen (25 m) |
Patrick Moreau |
|
|
Antony Sport |
4 min 13 s 4 |
1972 été |
Vittel |
Alain Mosconi |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 16 s 6 |
1973 hiver |
Paris Georges Hermant |
Michel Rousseau |
1949 |
24 |
ASPTT Paris |
4 min 16 s 83 |
1973 été |
Vittel |
Marc Lazzaro |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 12 s 91 |
1974 hiver |
Bordeaux |
Marc Lazzaro |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 07 s 56 RF |
1974 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Marc Lazzaro |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 08 s 82 |
1975 hiver |
Troyes |
Marc Lazzaro |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 10 s 54 |
1975 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Marc Lazzaro |
|
|
CN Marseille |
4 min 10 s 84 |
1976 hiver |
Tarbes |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
CN Antibes |
4 min 05 s 47 RF |
1976 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
CN Antibes |
4 min 08 s 11 |
1977 hiver |
Rennes |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
CN Antibes |
4 min 03 s 19 |
1977 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Fabien Noël |
|
|
Dunkerque Natation |
4 min 05 s 57 |
1978 hiver |
Lille |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
CN Antibes |
4 min 00 s 00 |
1978 été |
Laval |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
CN Antibes |
4 min 01 s 29 |
1979 hiver |
Nanterre |
Frédéric Sumeire |
|
|
R Nogent |
4 min 06 s 26 |
1979 été |
Mulhouse |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
CN Antibes |
3 min 59 s 06 RF |
1980 hiver |
Bordeaux |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
RCF |
3 min 59 s 00 |
1980 été |
Brive-la-Gaillarde |
Fabien Noël |
|
|
Dunkerque Natation |
4 min 03 s 81 |
1981 hiver |
La Rochelle |
Pierre Andraca |
|
|
RCF |
3 min 59 s 19 |
1981 été |
Dunkerque |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
15 |
CN Fontainebleau |
3 min 59 s 64 |
1982 hiver |
Toulouse |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
16 |
RCF |
4 min 01 s 05 |
1982 été |
Megève |
Thierry Boulonnois |
|
|
ASC Saint-Germain-des-Fossés |
4 min 05 s 37 |
1983 hiver |
Tours |
Dominique Bataille |
|
|
CN Le Mans |
4 min 03 s 38 |
1983 été |
Bordeaux |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
17 |
RCF |
3 min 57 s 49 |
1984 hiver |
Strasbourg |
Michel Pou |
|
|
CN Nice |
4 min 02 s 69 |
1984 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
18 |
RCF |
4 min 00 s 56 |
1985 hiver |
Aix-en-Provence |
Gilles Verlaguet |
|
|
O. Nouméa |
4 min 00 s 04 |
1985 été |
Dunkerque |
Bruno Diederichs |
|
|
SO Rosny |
4 min 00 s 68 |
1986 hiver |
Rennes |
Michel Pou |
|
|
CN Nice |
3 min 59 s 44 |
1986 été |
Millau |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
20 |
RCF |
3 min 56 s 87 |
1987 hiver |
Mulhouse |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
21 |
RCF |
3 min 56 s 53 |
1987 été |
Strasbourg |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
21 |
RCF |
3 min 59 s 51 |
1988 hiver |
Vittel |
Laurent Journet |
|
|
Villeparisis Natation |
3 min 56 s 53 |
1988 été |
Dunkerque |
Franck Iacono |
1966 |
22 |
RCF |
3 min 55 s 14 |
1989 hiver |
Forbach |
Laurent Journet |
|
|
Natation 66 |
3 min 57 s 62 |
1989 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Laurent Journet |
|
|
Natation 66 |
3 min 55 s 12 |
1990 hiver |
La Rochelle |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
20 |
RCF |
3 min 52 s 12 RF |
1990 été |
Narbonne |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
20 |
RCF |
3 min 53 s 77 |
1991 hiver |
Saint-Étienne |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
21 |
RCF |
3 min 55 s 61 |
1991 été |
Millau |
Christophe Bordeau |
1968 |
23 |
EN Tours |
3 min 56 s 77 |
1992 hiver |
Dunkerque |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
22 |
RCF |
3 min 52 s 87 |
1992 été |
Mennecy |
Jean-Yves Faure |
|
|
Montpellier UC |
3 min 58 s 15 |
1993 hiver |
Mennecy |
Yann de Fabrique |
1973 |
20 |
CN Brunoy |
3 min 56 s 30 |
1993 été |
Paris Georges Vallerey |
Bruno Orsoni |
|
|
ASPTT Limoges |
3 min 57 s 73 |
1994 hiver |
Lille |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
24 |
RCF |
3 min 56 s 73 |
1994 été |
Aix-les-Bains |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
24 |
RCF |
3 min 56 s 41 |
1995 hiver |
Mennecy |
Lionel Rioual |
|
|
CN Brest |
3 min 57 s 30 |
1995 été |
Canet-en-Roussillon |
Christophe Bordeau |
1968 |
27 |
EN Tours |
3 min 57 s 88 |
1996 hiver |
Dunkerque |
Yann de Fabrique |
1973 |
23 |
AC Boulogne B. |
3 min 55 s 68 |
1996 été |
Montpellier |
Lionel Rioual |
|
|
CN Brest |
3 min 57 s 80 |
1997 |
Mennecy |
Christophe Marchand |
1970 |
27 |
CS Clichy 92 |
3 min 58 s 50 |
1998 |
Amiens |
Yann de Fabrique |
1973 |
25 |
AC Boulogne B. |
3 min 54 s 58 |
1999 |
Dunkerque |
Sylvain Cros |
1980 |
19 |
SN Strasbourg |
3 min 56 s 80 |
2000 |
Rennes |
Sylvain Cros |
1980 |
20 |
SN Strasbourg |
3 min 53 s 93 |
2001 |
Chamalières |
Pieter van den Hoogenband
Sylvain Cros |
1978
1980 |
23
21 |
Pays-Bas
CS Clichy 92 |
3 min 51 s 03
3 min 53 s 62 |
2002 |
Chalon-sur-Saône |
Sylvain Cros |
1980 |
22 |
CS Clichy 92 |
3 min 52 s 98 |
2003 |
Saint-Étienne |
Oussama Mellouli
Nicolas Rostoucher |
1984
1981 |
19
22 |
CS Clichy 92
Mulhouse Olympic Natation |
3 min 52 s 34
3 min 52 s 84 |
2004 |
Dunkerque |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
1981 |
23 |
Mulhouse Olympic Natation |
3 min 51 s 12 |
2005 |
Nancy |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
1981 |
24 |
Mulhouse Olympic Natation |
3 min 50 s 80 |
2006 |
Tours |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
1981 |
25 |
Mulhouse Olympic Natation |
3 min 49 s 08 |
2007 |
Saint-Raphaël |
Sébastien Rouault |
1986 |
21 |
CNO Saint-Germain-en-Laye |
3 min 50 s 28 |
2008 |
Dunkerque |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
1981 |
27 |
CS Clichy 92 |
3 min 48 s 07 |
2009 |
Montpellier |
Nicolas Rostoucher |
1981 |
28 |
CS Clichy 92 |
3 min 46 s 28 RF |
2010 |
Saint-Raphaël |
Sébastien Rouault |
1986 |
24 |
Mulhouse Olympic Natation |
3 min 48 s 57[1] |
2011 |
Strasbourg |
Yannick Agnel |
1992 |
19 |
Olympic Nice Natation |
3 min 43 s 85 RF[2] |
2012 |
Dunkerque |
Sébastien Rouault |
1986 |
26 |
Mulhouse Olympic Natation |
3 min 49 s 15 |
2013 |
Rennes |
Ahmed Mathlouthi
Benoît Debast |
1989
1989 |
24
24 |
Tunisie
AAS Sarcelles Natation 95 |
3 min 49 s 06
3 min 51 s 86 |
2014 |
Chartres |
Yannick Agnel |
1992 |
22 |
Olympic Nice Natation |
3 min 49 s 65[3] |